rehearsal

Schedule

Rehearsal schedules are subject to change. When you arrive at the Whittier Center or Theatre, please check the board for any last minute changes.
Year-End Week of Reherasal Schedule
At the Whittier Community Center Auditorium (gym)
Monday
May 9, 2022
Classes

1PB-A

2PB-A

B1-A

B1-B

1PB-B

3PB-B

3PB-A

B2-A

B2-C

B3-A

B7

B4-B

B8/B9

B5-A

Times

3:50 PM

4:10 PM

4:30 PM

4:50 PM

5:10 PM

5:30 PM

5:50 PM

6:10 PM

6:30 PM

6:50 PM

7:10 PM

7:30 PM

7:50 PM

8:10 PM

Tuesday
May 10, 2022
Classes

1PB-C

2PB-B

3PB-C

1PB-D

2PB-D

2PB-C

3PB-D

B1-C

B5-B

M8+

B4-A

B10

TAIA

Times

3:50 PM

4:10 PM

4:30 PM

4:50 PM

5:10 PM

5:30 PM

5:50 PM

6:10 PM

6:30 PM

7:10 PM

7:30 PM

7:50 PM

8:10 PM

Wednesday
May 11, 2022
Classes

Karyn  Hansen Showcase

Amber Freestone Showcase

Aniston Adams Showcase

Jaime Lindley Showcase

Alexa Sand Showcase

Lexie Keller Showcase

Times

4:00 PM

4:35 PM

5:10 PM

5:45 PM

6:20 PM

6:55 PM

Thursday
May 12, 2022
Classes

YAGP--Hannah  Anderson

YAGP--Eleanore Buckley

YAGP--Mae DeBerard

YAGP--Laura Geertsen

YAGP--Anne Summers

1PB-E

2PB-E

1PB-F

3PB-E

B2-B

B3-C

B1-D

B3-B

B6

Times

3:30-4:00 PM

4:00-4:15 PM

4:15-4:30 PM

4:30-5:00 PM

5:00-5:15 PM

5:30 PM

5:50 PM

6:10 PM

6:30 PM

6:50 PM

7:10 PM

7:30 PM

7:50 PM

8:10 PM

Friday
May 13, 2022
Classes

YAGP--Hannah  Anderson

YAGP--Eleanore Buckley

YAGP--Mae DeBerard

YAGP--Laura Geertsen

YAGP--Anne Summers

Times

1:30-2:30  PM

2:30-3:00 PM

3:00-3:30 PM

3:30- 4:30 PM

4:30-5:00 PM

Show Day Rehearsal Schedule
At the Ridgeline Auditorium
Show #1 Rehearsal
Saturday
May 14, 2022
Classes

Aniston Adams Showcase

Karyn Hansen Showcase

Lexie Keller Showcase

B8/B9

B6

B5-A

B4-A

B3-C

B3-A

B2-C

B2-B

B1-D

B1-C

TAIA

3PB-C

3PB-B

2PB-E

2PB-B

1PB-F

1PB-E

1PB-C

YAGP--Mae DeBerard

YAGP--Hannah Anderson

YAGP--Laura Geertsen

YAGP--Anne Summers

Times

8:15 AM

8:20 AM

8:25 AM

8:30 AM

8:35 AM

8:40 AM

8:45 AM

8:50 AM

8:55 AM

9:00 AM

9:05 AM

9:10 AM

9:15 AM

9:20 AM

9:30 AM

9:40 AM

9:50 AM

10:00 AM

10:10 AM

10:20 AM

10:30 AM

10:40 AM

10:45 AM

10:50 AM

10:55 AM

Show #2 Rehearsal
Saturday
May 14, 2022
Classes

Jaime Lindley Showcase

Amber Freestone Showcase

Alexa Sand Showcase

B10

B7

B5-B

B4-B

B3-B

B2-A

B1-B

B1-A

3PB-E

3PB-D

3PB-A

M8+

2PB-D

2PB-C

2PB-A

1PB-D

1PB-B

1PB-A

YAGP--Eleanore Buckley

YAGP--Hannah Anderson

YAGP--Laura Geertsen

Times

12:45 PM

12:50 PM

12:55 PM

1:00 PM

1:05 PM

1:10 PM

1:15 PM

1:20 PM

1:25 PM

1:35 PM

1:40 PM

1:45 PM

1:50 PM

2:00 PM

2:10 PM

2:20 PM

2:30 PM

2:40 PM

2:50 PM

3:00 PM

3:10 PM

3:15 PM

3:20 PM

3:25 PM

Fundraiser
Saturday
May 14, 2022
Classes

Mae DeBerard- Contemp.

Laura Geertsen- Contemp.

Hannah Anderson - Contemp.

Ryann Buttars

Anne Summers- Contemp.

Ryann Buttars- Contemp.

Times

5:00 PM

5:05 PM

5:10 PM

5:15 PM

5:20 PM

5:25 PM

Show Day Performance Order
Show #1 Performance Order
Saturday
May 14, 2022
Classes

1PB-C

1PB-E

1PB-F

2PB-B

2PB-E

3PB-B

3PB-C

TAIA

B1-C

B1-D

B2-B

B2-C

B3-A

B3-C

B4-A

B5-A

B6

B8/B9

YAGP--Mae DeBerard

Showcase--Lexie Keller

YAGP--Hannah Anderson (Swanhilde)

Showcase--Aniston Adams

YAGP--Laura Geertsen (Raymonda)

Showcase--Karyn Hansen

YAGP--Anne Summers

Show #2 Performance Order
Saturday
May 14, 2022
Classes

1PB-A

1PB-B

1PB-D

2PB-A

2PB-C

2PB-D

M8+

3PB-A

3PB-D

3PB-E

B1-A

B1-B

B2-A

B3-B

B4-B

B5-B

B7

B10

YAGP--Eleanore Buckley

Showcase--Alexa Sand

YAGP--Hannah Anderson (Giselle)

Showcase--Amber Freestone

Showcase--Jaime Lindley

YAGP--Laura Geertsen (Odalisque)

Fundraiser Performance Order
Saturday
May 14, 2022
Classes

Laura  Geertsen    

Mae DeBerard    

Lexie Keller

Laura Geertsen

Hannah Anderson

Ryann Buttars

Alexa Sand

Anne Summers

Hannah Anderson

Eleanore Buckley

Karyn Hansen

Anne Summers

Hannah Anderson

Aniston Adams    

Ryann Buttars    

Amber Freestone    

Mae DeBerard    

Jaime Lindley

Year End Rehearsal Schedule
Saturday
Feb 26
Eccles Theatre
Run Through Pieces of the Show
9:00-9:15

Sprites, Karvn

9:30-10:00

Lightning Bugs, Jaime

10:00-10:30

Jr. Co. Pam, Clock Elves, Jaime

10:30-11

Jr. Co. Pam, Clock Elves, Jaime

11:30 Mom, Sisters, Cinderella, Stephanie

11:00-12

Ballroom, Jaime, Pages, Pamela, Pages and Sisters, Stephanle

12:00-1

Sr.Co., Karyn, Pages, Pamela, Pages and Sisters, Stephanle

1:00-2:30

All Fairies (plus GMs for fairy scenes), Karyn

Pas 1:00-2 Pam, dance teacher and family, Stephanie

2:30-4:00

All God Moms run all acts, Karyn & Vivian, Mom, Sisters, Stephanie

Saturday
Mar 5
Eccles Theatre
Act 1, 2 and 3
10:00-11

Company warm up, Pamela

11:00-1:00

Act in order

Pam, Vivian, Jaime, Karyn, Stephanie

Act I has Pages, Lightning Bugs and Clockelves

1:00-2:30

Act 2 in order - Pam, Vivian, Jaime, Karyn, Stephanie

Act Il has Pages and Clockelves and Jester and Oranges, Pam, Vivian, Jaime, Karyn, Stephanie

2:30-4:00

ActIl in order and bows - Pam, Vivian, Jaime, Karyn, Stephanie

Act III has Pages - Pam, Vivian, Jaime, Karyn, Stephanie

Saturday
Mar 12
Eccles Theatre
All Acts
10:00-11

Company warm up, Sandy

11:00-1:00

Act in order - Pam, Vivian, Jaime, Karyn

Act I has Pages, Lightning Bugs and Clockelves - Pam, Vivian, Jaime, Karyn

1:00-2:30

Act Il in order - Pam, Vivian, Jaime, Karyn

Act II has Pages and Clockelves and Jester and Oranges - Pam, Vivian, Jaime, Karyn

2:30-4:00

Act Ill in order and bows - Pam, Vivian, Jaime, Karyn

Act Ill has Pages - Pam, Vivian, Jaime, Karyn

©2022 Cache Valley Civic Ballet  •  290 N. 400 E. Logan, UT 84321
Custom Website by Bodwa Productions